Dear Friends and Colleagues!
The epidemic continues, the problems caused by the war are still unresolved in Armenia, but HIGH FEST International Performing Arts Festival and its team is ready to realize the 20th anniversary edition, the main goal of which is to recover, inspire and give strength to people through art and cultural education.
We are still your lovely HIGH FEST.
We are doing the first call for the application process to be ready for the 20th anniversary edition!
We would like to announce the opening of the registration for the HIGH FEST International Performing Arts Festival, which will take place from 1st till 8th of October, 2022 Yerevan, Armenia!!!
This year it will be the 20th anniversary edition! We are in the best 24 European festivals from the long list of 715 by EFFE Awards 2019-2021. We are the main festival on the territory of the former USSR Countries (except Moscow). So, apply and be part of us!!!
For the registration you need to fill the attached application form and send it to
Our application deadline is the 30th of March!!!!
We will be happy to answer any other question, so don’t hesitate! If you could pass this information within your performing arts colleagues and friends, we will be very thankful!!!
© 2021 High Fest. All rights reserved. | Developed by Gagik Karapetyan.